May 21-23, 2019 | Pskov

INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC AND PRACTICAL CONFERENCE


NORTHERN EUROPE, PSKOV AND THE HANSEATIC LEAGUE: PAST AND PRESENT


МЕЖДУНАРОДНАЯ НАУЧНО-ПРАКТИЧЕСКАЯ КОНФЕРЕНЦИЯ
«СЕВЕРНАЯ ЕВРОПА, ПСКОВ И ГАНЗЕЙСКИЙ СОЮЗ В ПРОШЛОМ И НАСТОЯЩЕМ»


PHONE: 8-800-550-80-44; E-MAIL: pskovuni@pskgu.ru


CONFERENCE ORGANIZERS

 

GENERAL PARTNERS OF THE CONFERENCE

RELEVANCE OF THE CONFERENCE
May 21-23, 2019 - Pskov, Pskov Region

Globalization is a consequence of the unprecedentedly increased technical and economic power of mankind, which brings people, countries and continents together. The relevance of the fact that scientists, politicians, economists and historians discuss characteristics of the Hanseatic League is determined by the current trends in the Baltic Sea region development. The analysis of these trends is impossible if the best practices of collaboration between different nations of past ages are not referred to. The analysis of the Hanse’s traditions can provide with important methodological material to study the Baltic regionalization in the 21st century. The XXXIX International Hanseatic Days of the Modern Period will be held in the Pskov Region on June 27-30, 2019, which made possible to conduct international research and practical conference “Northern Europe, Pskov and the Hanseatic League in the past and present”.

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Olga Yurievna Golodets

Deputy PM
of the Russian Federation

Marina Alexandrovna Borovskaya

Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education
of the Russian Federation (Russia)

Mikhail Yurievich Vedernikov

Governor
of the Pskov Region (Russia)

Jan Lindenau

President of the International Hanseatic League of the Modern Period, Burgomaster of Lubeck (Germany)

Alexey Leonidovich Kudrin

Head of the Accounts Chamber of RF,
(Russia)

Sergey Yurievich Glazyev

Academician of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Presidential Advisor on regional economic integration (Russia)

Marina Yurievna Makhotaeva

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs and International Activities
Pskov State University
(Russia)

Kari Hüpponen

President
of the Baltic Sea University Partner Network
(Finland)

Mikko Myrskilya

Director of the Institute for Demographic Studies
of the Max Planck Society
(Germany)

Sergey Alekseevich Dyatlov

Academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences, Member of Expert Board on Economics of the Interparleamentary Assembly of the CIS Member nations (Russia)

Toomas Asser

Rector
of the University of Tartu
(Estonia)

Vladimir Nikolayevich Shimov

Rector
of Belarusian State Economic University
(Republic of Belarus)

Tsetsersky Ivan Nikolaevich

the Mayor of Pskov city
(Russia)

Sergey Nikolayevich Savin

North-western Main Territorial Directorate of the Central Bank of the Russian Federation, divisional manager for the Pskov Region (Russia)

Kozlovsky Alexander Nikolaevich

the Russian Federation State Duma deputy
(Russia)

 

Participation in the conference is free

Materials of the conference proceedings are indexed in the РИНЦ.
The collection of works of the Web of Science conference is published (an organizational fee is provided)

 
 
 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

9:30

participants sign-in , welcoming coffee

 9:30 -10:00

10:00

working luncheon by

 10:00 -11:30

Minister of Science and Higher Education of RF Kotyukov Mikhail Mikhailovich with Russian and foreign universities rectors

Moderator: M.Y. Makhotaeva, Pskov state university, Rector ad interim

 Пресс-подход

12:00

Strategic Session "New Hanse in the System of International Trade and Economic Relations"

 12:00 -13:30

Plenary Session

Moderator: V.V.Emelyanova, Senior Vice-Governor of the Pskov region

Chairmen: M.M. Kotyukov, Minister of Science and Higher Education of RF,
M.Y. Vedernikov, Governor of the Pskov region.

With the participation of representatives of the Federation Council of RF, the State Duma of RF, Government of RF, Ministry of science and higher education of RF, Ministry of economic development, Ministry of industry and trade, Ministry of culture, Ministry of Finance, Ministry of foreign Affairs, Federal Services and Agencies, Accounts Chamber, Central Bank, Chamber of Commerce and Industry, Administration of the Pskov region, Pskov city Administration, RUIE, Business Russia, AID, REC, PwC, OECD, EurAsEC, OSCE, representatives of Hanseatic League, Russian and foreign universities, flagship universities, foreign universities, SberBank, VTB bank, RosselkhozBank, Alfa-Bank, ROSBANK, RosteleCom, MegaFon, Russian and foreign participants, academic figures.

Cooperation agreements execution

 media scrum

15:00

On-line Session Eurasian Economic Commission

 15:00 - 18:00

Chairmen: V. O. Nikishina, Minister of Trade, Eurasian Economic Commission

 media scrum


Demonstration Lecture Innovations for rapid development

Sergey Yurievich Glazyev, Doctor of Science, professor, Academician of the RAS, Presidential Advisor on regional economic integration, member of National financial board, Bank of Russia

 15:00 - 16:00

Moderator: Y.I.Sagaidak, Advisor for rector, PskovSU


Round Table the role of flagship universities in the “power-education-business” triumvirate in the national projects implementation: education, science, international cooperation and export, health care.

 15:00 - 18:00

Moderator: M.Y. Makhotaeva, Rector ad interim, PskovSU

Chairman: M.A. Borovskaya, Deputy Minister of Science and Higher Education of the Russian Federation.


Round Table Universities of The Hanseatic League of the New Period

 15:00 - 18:00

Moderator: G.V. Varlamov, Head of the department of international and inter-academic cooperation, PskovSU

Chairman: Mikko Myrskilya, Director of the Institute for Demographic Studies of the Max Planck Society

15:00

Panel Discussion "Competitiveness increasing vectors of modern period Hanseatic League cities"

 15:00 -18:00

Moderator: I.N.Tsetsersky the Mayor of Pskov city (Russia)

Participants: representatives of Ministry of economic development of RF, Accounts Chamber, Central bank, Ministry of industry and trade, Ministry of justice, Investment development Agency, Russian export center, Federal customs service, Federal Agency for tourism, Rossotrudnichestvo, Chamber of commerce and industry, RUIE, Business Russia, scientists

The Kremlin of Pskov,Veche square

15:30

Exhibition Opening «Prominent entrepreneurs and maecenases of Russia»

 15.30 - 16:00

Moderator:

Open the exhibition: S.E. Naryshkin, chairman of the Russian historical society,
I.N. Semin, project coordinator «Russian Business History», Director of Regions’ Development Centre of RANEPA

16:00

Round Table «Trade relations legal support of Rus, Russia with Europe»

(with the assistance of the Russian historical society)

 16:00 - 17:00

Chairman: S.E. Naryshkin, chairman of the Russian historical society

15:30

СASE-CHALLENGE «Your chance to launch a career» case competition semifinal

 15:30 - 17:00

The competition’s focus is to identify and support talented young people, improve financial and economic education.

The competition curator: I.G.Petrova, NW State Administration of the Central Bank, Managing Director.
The expert jury - representatives of the Central Bank, SberBank, RosteleCom, Ministry of science and higher education, Investment Development Agency, Russian Export Center, Committee on economic development and investment policy.


Networking «Student dialogue as cultural and humanitarian ties renewal resource»

 15:30 - 17:00

Chairman: M.I. Shvydkoi, art expert, TV presenter, culture figure

The Kremlin of Pskov

17:00

The Kremlin of Pskov and the city sightseeing tour

 17:00 -18:00

18:30

Ceremonial reception

 18:30

Theater them. A.C. Pushkin - Адрес: Pskov, st. Pushkin, house 13

19:00

SPECTACLE

 19:00

PskovSU - Адрес: г. Псков, пл. assembly hall, Lenin sq., 2

10:00

Round Table «Woman’s role in the Hanseatic League»

 10:00 - 11:30

Moderator:


Round Table «About digital transformation of economics and new financial technologies»

 10:00 - 11:30

Moderator:

Chairman: M.E.Oseevski, President of Public Ltd., «Rostelecom»


Round Table “Hospitality service: up-to-date development trends”

 10:00 - 11:30

Moderator:

Chairman: S.Ivanov, CEO, Hilton Moscow

12:00

ОТКРЫТАЯ ЛЕКЦИЯ "НЕЙРО-СЕТЕВАЯ ЭКОНОМИКА: ИНСТИТУТЫ И ТЕХНОЛОГИИ РАЗВИТИЯ"
ПРОФЕССОР ДЯТЛОВ СЕРГЕЙ АЛЕКСЕЕВИЧ

(д.э.н., профессор, академик РАЕН, член экспертного совета по экономике Межпарламентской Ассамблеи СНГ)

 12:00 -13:00

Модератор: Николаев Михаил Алексеевич, декан финансово-экономического факультета ПсковГУ

PskovSU, - Lenin sq., 2

9:00

participants sign-in , welcoming coffee

 9:00 -10:00

10:00

ПАНЕЛЬНАЯ ДИСКУССИЯ "Нравственные ценности как средство развития молодежной среды"

 10:00 -11:30

Модератор: Иванова Наталья Владимировна, проректор по воспитательной и социальной работе

Председатель: Курбатов Валентин Яковлевич советский и российский литературный критик, литературовед, прозаик

Участники: представители Министерства культуры Российской Федерации, Министерства науки и высшего образования, Епархии, Федерального агентства по туризму, Министерства юстиции, Россотрудничества, представители российских и зарубежных бизнес структур, посольств и консульств, ганзейских городов, представители науки.

 Пресс-подход

12:00

photo competition final “Hanse: History, cities, people”

 12:00 - 13:00

The competition is aimed to promote international cooperation within modern Hanseatic League of the Modern Period, public diplomacy development, tolerant interethnic relations.

Moderator:

Competition jury chairman: E. R. Rozhdestvenskaya , Russian photographer, journalist

COMPETITION REGULATION

15:00

МЕЖДУНАРОДНЫЙ ФОРУМ "НАУЧНО-МЕТОДИЧЕСКОЕ ОБЕСПЕЧЕНИЕ ЭКОНОМИЧЕСКОЙ БЕЗОПАСНОСТИ СТРАН И ИХ РЕГИОНОВ"

Российского профессорского собрания и Союза криминалистов и криминологов

 15:00 - 18:00

Модератор: Васильев Сергей Владимирович, декан юридического факультета ПсковГУ

Председатели:
Мацкевич Игорь Михайлович, Заслуженный Деятель Науки Российской Федерации, Президент Союза криминалистов и криминологов
Хельман Уве , профессор Потсдамского университета, председатель представительства Союза криминалистов и криминологов в Федеративной Республике Германия

 Пресс-подход

Izborsk - (30 kм from Pskov)

10:00

Vice-rectors’ presentations “Preservation and development of small peoples’ culture and traditions of the Hanseatic League countries”

 10:00 - 13:00

Moderator: N.P.Dubrovskaya, open-air museum “Izborsk”.

Chairmen: A.K. Levykin, The State History Museum, director

Student Initiatives Center - Lenin sq.,2

10:00

BUSINESS GAME «Simulation PRO»

JOINT PROJECT WITH ALPHA BANK

 10:00 - 15:00

15:00

Panel Discussion "Region’s sustainable investment climate formation".

 15:00 -18:00

Модератор: Михеев Андрей Сергеевич, председатель Комитета по экономическому развитию и инвестиционной политике Псковской области/p>

Chairman: Y.V. Spiridonov, Investment Development Agency, President

Participants: representatives of Ministry of economic development of the RF, Accounts Chamber, Central Bank, Ministry of industry and trade, Ministry of justice, Investment Development Agency, Federal customs service, Rossotrudnichestvo, Chamber of commerce and industry , RUIE, representatives of Russian and foreign business organizations, scientists.


Export Lounge "Hanseatic League regions‘ export potential development"

 15:00 -16:30

Chairman: A.A.Slepnev,“Russian export center” Ltd., CEO

Participants: representatives of Ministry of economic development of RF, Ministry of Finance, Ministry of industry and trade, Ministry of justice, Investment development Agency, Russian export center, Federal customs service, Federal Agency for tourism, Rossotrudnichestvo, Chamber of commerce and industry, RUIE, Business Russia, scientists.

16:00

Workshop THE ROLE OF THE STARTUP ECOSYSTEM IN ECONOMY DEVELOPMENT. EXPORT DEVELOPMENT: FINANCIAL AND NON-FINANCIAL SUPPORT MEASURES

(together with Latvian investment and development agency, Consulate of the Republic of Latvia, Chamber of commerce and industry, Export support center, Investment development agency)

 16:00 -17:30

Chairmen: A.A. Slepnev , “ Russian export center” Ltd., CEO,
A. Adamovich, venture business, co-founder «Conelum Biotech» (Latvia)

The Pskov Region Administration - Nekrasov st., 23

15:30

ЭКСПЕРТНАЯ СЕССИЯ ВНЕДРЕНИЕ ПРОФЕССИОНАЛЬНЫХ СТАНДАРТОВ СОВЕТА ПРОФЕССИОНАЛЬНЫХ КВАЛИФИКАЦИЙ В ИНДУСТРИИ ГОСТЕПРИИМСТВА
в реализации национального проекта "Производительность труда и поддержка занятости"

 15:30 - 18:00

Модератор: Андреянова Инна Валерьевна, проректор по стратегическому развитию ПсковГУ.

Председатель: Шохин Александр Николаевич, Председатель Национального совета при Президенте РФ по профессиональным квалификациям.

Участники: представители Министерства науки и высшего образования, Министерства промышленности и торговли, Федерального агентства по туризму, Министерства юстиции, ТПП, РСПП, эксперты НАРК, СПКФР, представители общественных организаций предпринимателей, российских и зарубежных бизнес-структур, представители образовательных организаций, науки.

Отделение по Псковской области Северо-Западного главного управления Центрального банка РФ - Адрес: г. Псков, Октябрьский пр-т., дом 8

15:30

СASE-CHALLENGE «Your chance to launch a career». Case competition final.

The competition’s focus is to identify and support talented young people, improve financial and economic education.

 15:30 - 18:00

Moderator:

The jury chairman: I. G. Petrova, NW State Administration of the Central Bank, Managing Director.

The expert jury - representatives of the Central Bank, SberBank, RosteleCom, Ministry of science and higher education, Investment Development Agency, Russian Export Center, Committee on economic development and investment policy, RUIE, Chamber of commerce and industry, Business Russia.

Pogankin Chambers - Nekrasov st., 5

15:00

Round Table «Hanseatic League cities: historical connections re-establishment»

 15:00 - 16:30

Moderator:

Chairman: Jan Lindenau, President of the International Hanseatic League of the Modern period, Burgomaster of Lubeck

16:30

Essay contest results “Hanseatic movement: What it takes to preserve cultural heritage”

 16:30

Moderator:

The contest Jury chairman: Y. N. Zasurski, MSU, Faculty of Journalism, President

Philharmonia Great concert hall

19:00

Sretensky Monastery choir (Moscow)

 19:00

PskovSU - assembly hall, Lenin sq., 2

09:00

participants sign-in , welcoming coffee

 09:00 -10:30

10:00

International Youth Congress International Commonwealth with on-line broadcasting

 10:00 -11:30

Moderator: I.V. Andreyanova, Vice-rector for strategic development, Pskov state university

Chairmen: M.V. Degtyarev, Chairman of the state Duma Committee on physical culture, sports, tourism and youth Affairs, H. V. Spangenberger, Real school rector, Neuss (Germany)

12:00

Final Session International science and practice conference “Northern Europe , Pskov and the Hanseatic League in past and present”

 12:00 -13:00

Moderator: M.Y.Makhotaeva , PskovSU, Rector ad interim

Jan Lindenau, President of the International Hanseatic League of the Modern period, Burgomaster of Lubeck (Germany)

12:30

Awards Gala Winners and participants of international student research papers competition “Hanseatic League of Modern Period: from past to future”

 12:30 - 13:00

Competition jury chairmen: M.Y. Makhotaeva , PskovSU, Rector ad interim,
Jan Lindenau, President of the International Hanseatic League of the Modern Period, Burgomaster of Lubeck (Germany)

10:00

Foreign students international forum

 10:00 - 13:00

RosTeleCom - Nekrasov st., 17

10:00

Workshop “Startup : from idea to IPO”. Youth IT-startups

 10:00 - 11:30

Chairman: D. Loseva, Start-up Academy SKOLKOVO, executive producer

11:30

Master-class Tech park “Quantorium”

 11:30 - 13:00

Investment development Agency of the Pskov region - Lenin st., 17

10:00

Workshop “Startup : from idea to IPO”. Youth IT-startups

 10:00 - 11:30

Chairmen: A. Adamovich, venture business, co-founder «Conelum Biotech» (Latvia),
V. Semenchuk, launch business expert, business-surgeon, Life-pay founder, PayQR co-founder

11:30

Master-class “Business accelerator”

 11:30 - 13:30

V. Semenchuk, launch business expert, business-surgeon, Life-pay founder, PayQR co-founder

PskovSU - st. L.Tolstoy, house 4

10:00

AKVARIUM Workshop “Startup : from idea to IPO”.Youth IT-startups

 10:00 - 11:30

Chairman: Y.V. Gulyaev, Russian Union of science and engineer non-government organizations, President

11:30

Master-class “Automation and prototyping”

 11:30 - 13:00

Gallery ЦЕХ - st. Pushkin, house 13 a

10:00

UNCONFERENCE Workshop “Startup : from idea to IPO”. Youth IT-startups

 10:00 - 11:30

Chairman: N.I. Zvereva, director of regional social programs fund “Our future”

11:30

Master-class “Conflicts reasons and ways of their elimination in inter-cultural collaboration”

 11:30 - 13:00

PskovSU, assembly hall/university square - Lenin sq., 2

14:00

Foreign students international forum “Student Hanse”

Culture Fair with ethnic cuisine tasting

 14:00 - 16:00

16:00

Ethnic cultures concert

 16:00 - 17:00

18:00

Performance Student theater "AHTheatr"

 18:00 - 20:00

 

STRATEGIC PARTNERS OF THE CONFERENCE

 

CONFERENCE INFORMATION PARTNERS

  • Pskov State University

    Russia, Pskov, Lenin Square, Building 2

    E-mail: pskovuni@pskgu.ru

    Phone: 88005508044